Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ACE Agility Club 

Saturday's Results

NADAC TRIAL

Mount Holyoke College

Sunday, November 09, 2003
Ring # 1
B Jumpers Elite
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Makana R- Dobie Beth Ostrowski-Parks
2Q Vino Malinois Sheila Booth
3Q Jessie Aussie Wendy Richmond
4Q Shadow Aussie Jonathan Hoadley
  Q Summer Aussie Audrey McKay
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Majel NSDTR Nancy Obara
2Q Gwen BC Nancy Redkey
3Q Echo Aussie Marcy Rauch
4Q Sadie BC Lynn Kuever
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q K Aus R- Aussie Lynn Pettipaw
2Q Boston R- Aussie Jean Janotta
3Q Jak R- GSD Joyce Gauthier
4Q Bandit Aussie Marcy Rauch
  Q Nova GSD Sheila Booth
  Q Jetta R- All American Mary Mersereau
  Q Bella Rottie Thomas Gooding
  Q Echo BC Mary Mersereau
  Q Wally Beardie Sonja Blanchard Moore
  Q Tuppence Terv Anne Hubbard
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Suzy R- All American Linda Patenaude
2 Chip BC Nancy Redkey
B Jumpers Open
16 inch Division
Junior
1 Kirby Golden Ret. Gordon Moseley
Veteran
1 Bear R- All American Jill Nestor
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Abby BC Rosemary Redick
2 Jay Aussie Susan Winters
3 Whisper Aussie Ann Chace
4 Jett Aussie Thomas Gooding
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Kip Lab Pollyanna Mead
2 Larry R- Collie Kathryn Ednie
3 K.D. R- All American David Nitka
4 Lucy Golden Ret. Sara Dixon
B Jumpers Novice
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Buffy Golden Ret. Jean Zabek
2 Sweet Pea R- All American Jennifer Phelps
3 Witch Siberian Huskey Marian Szebenyi
4 Chloe Golden Ret. Jean Zabek
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Grady Aussie Patrice Brice
2 Finney NSDTR Peggy O'Connell
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Sheela Aussie Robert Grillo
2Q R- Aussie Bindi Su Audrey McKay
3Q Andy R- All American Diane Leveille
3Q Kelvin Chesapeake Bay M. J. Penn
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Gypsy Bouvier Joyce Lak
2 Kelso R- BC Heather Alexson
3 Baxter All American Judy Wills
B Regular 1 Elite
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Zack Aussie Jean Janotta
2Q Summer Aussie Audrey McKay
3Q Shadow Aussie Jonathan Hoadley
4 1/2Q Vino Malinois Sheila Booth
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Ellie Aussie Anne Hubbard
2Q Majel NSDTR Nancy Obara
3Q Sadie BC Lynn Kuever
4 1/2Q Tee Aussie Susan Winters
   1/2Q Greta Aussie Dona Quinlan
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Max R- BC Mix Susan Duchan
2Q K Aus R- Aussie Lynn Pettipaw
3Q Boston R- Aussie Jean Janotta
4Q Tuppence Terv Anne Hubbard
  Q Echo BC Mary Mersereau
  1/2Q Kip Lab Pollyanna Mead
  1/2Q Larry R- Collie Kathryn Ednie
24 inch Division
1Q Suzy R- All American Linda Patenaude
2 Chip BC Nancy Redkey
B Regular 2 Elite
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Vino Malinois Sheila Booth
2Q Makana R- Dobie Beth Ostrowski-Parks
3Q Charles R- ESS Cynthia Gilliland
4Q Shadow Aussie Jonathan Hoadley
20 inch Division
1Q Ellie Aussie Anne Hubbard
2Q Greta Aussie Dona Quinlan
3Q Echo Aussie Marcy Rauch
4Q Dazey BC Anita Craven
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Max R- BC Mix Susan Duchan
2Q Bella Rottie Thomas Gooding
3Q Jake BC Mary Wasielewski
4Q Larry R- Collie Kathryn Ednie
  1/2Q Tuppence Terv Anne Hubbard
  1/2Q Moose R- Lab Grace LaRocque
  1/2Q Boston R- Aussie Jean Janotta
24 inch Division
1Q Suzy R- All American Linda Patenaude
2 Chip BC Nancy Redkey
B Regular 1 Open
16 inch Division
Junior
1 Kirby Golden Ret. Gordon Moseley
Veteran
1Q Bear R- All American Jill Nestor
2 1/2Q Buffy Golden Ret. Jean Zabek
3 Reo R- BC Dawn Flaherty
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mick R- BC Ella DuPree
2 1/2Q Daisy PWD Jane Freeman
3 Finn English Shepherd Jennifer Wiegand
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Treasure Dobie Beth Ostrowski-Parks
2 1/2Q Nova GSD Sheila Booth
3 Andy R- All American Diane Leveille
4 Chili Lab Paul Beturney
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Baxter All American Judy Wills
B Regular 2 Open
16 inch Division
Junior
1 Kirby Golden Ret. Gordon Moseley
Veteran
1 Buffy Golden Ret. Jean Zabek
2 Bear R- All American Jill Nestor
3 Reo R- BC Dawn Flaherty
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Whisper Aussie Ann Chace
2Q Mick R- BC Ella DuPree
3Q Finn English Shepherd Jennifer Wiegand
4Q Daisy PWD Jane Freeman
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Andy R- All American Diane Leveille
2Q K.D. R- All American David Nitka
3Q Treasure Dobie Beth Ostrowski-Parks
4Q Chili Lab Paul Beturney
  1/2Q GSD Nova Sheila Booth
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Baxter All American Judy Wills
B Regular 1 Novice B
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Witch Siberian Huskey Marian Szebenyi
2 Sweet Pea R- All American Jennifer Phelps
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Heather ESS Cynthia Gilliland
2  1/2Q Jett Aussie Thomas Gooding
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Bindi Su R- Aussie Audrey McKay
2 Willin' BC Melanie Behrens
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Kelso R- BC Heather Alexson
B Regular 1 Novice A
20 inch Division
1 Grady Aussie Patrice Brice
2 Finney NSDTR Peggy O'Connell
21 inch Division
Standard
1 1/2Q Mitzi R- Aussie X Christine Weiner
2 Sheela Aussie Robert Grillo
3 Maggs R- All American Pamela Skinner
4 Trixie Boxer Ann Peereboom
B Regular 2 Novice B
16 inch Division
Veteran
1 1/2Q Witch Siberian Huskey Marian Szebenyi
2 Chloe Golden Ret. Jean Zabek
3 Sweet Pea R- All American Jennifer Phelps
20 inch Division
Standard

1

Turbo BC Mary Wasielewski
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Bindi Su R- Aussie Audrey McKay
2 Willin' BC Melanie Behrens
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Kelso R- BC Heather Alexson
B Regular 2 Novice A
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Grady Aussie Patrice Brice
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Maggs R- All American Pamela Skinner
2Q Sheela Aussie Robert Grillo
3 1/2Q Mitzi R- Aussie X Christine Weiner
4 Trixie Boxer Ann Peereboom
B Gamblers Elite
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Jessie Aussie Wendy Richmond
2Q Vino Malinois Sheila Booth
3Q Shadow Aussie Jonathan Hoadley
4 Riker R- All American Ray Wheeler
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mick R- BC Ella DuPree
2Q Ellie Aussie Anne Hubbard
3Q Sadie BC Lynn Kuever
4 Majel NSDTR Nancy Obara
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q K Aus R- Aussie Lynn Pettipaw
2Q Bandit Aussie Marcy Rauch
3Q Tuppence Terv Anne Hubbard
4 Bella Rottie Thomas Gooding
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Chip BC Nancy Redkey
B Gamblers Open
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Summer Aussie Audrey McKay
2 Snuffy Beardie Sonja Blanchard Moore
3 Reo R- BC Dawn Flaherty
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Turbo BC Mary Wasielewski
2Q Jett Aussie Thomas Gooding
3 Jay Aussie Susan Winters
4 Abby BC Rosemary Redick
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Nova GSD Sheila Booth
2Q Moose R- Lab Grace LaRocque
3 Jake BC Mary Wasielewski
4 Jak R- GSD Joyce Gauthier
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Suzy R- All American Linda Patenaude
2 Baxter All American Judy Wills
B Gamblers Novice
16 inch Division
Veteran
1 Sweet Pea R- All American Jennifer Phelps
2 Bear R- All American Jill Nestor
3 Buffy Golden Ret. Jean Zabek
4 Chloe Golden Ret. Jean Zabek
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Finn English Shepherd Jennifer Wiegand
2 Finney NSDTR Peggy O'Connell
3 Grady Aussie Patrice Brice
4 Heather ESS Cynthia Gilliland
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Willin' BC Melanie Behrens
2 Bindi Su R- Aussie Audrey McKay
3 Kirby Golden Ret. Gordon Moseley
4 Maggs R- All American Pamela Skinner
  Q Rodney BC Rosemary Redick
24 inch Division
1Q Kelso R- BC Heather Alexson
2Q Magar Vizsla Cathie Partridge-White
3 Gypsy Bouvier Joyce Lak
Ring #2
S Gamblers Elite
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Boogie R- All American Eileen M Keegan
Veteran
1 Ista R- A Big Corgi  Barbara Rogers
12 inch Division
Standard
1 Tex Parson Russell Terr Linda Barden
2 Rhemy Sheltie Crystal Wright-Partyka
3 Lizzy JRT John Asaro
4 Graham R- Beagle Cindy Buckholt
Veteran
1 Annie Aussie Pete Dolan
2 Sarah R- Cocker Dawn Smith
3 Tucker Sheltie Susan Picone
4 Jenny R- All American Alice Newth
16 inch Division
Standard
1 Melanie R- Aussie Donna J Legg
2 Rhio Sheltie Crystal Wright-Partyka
3 Peabody R- All American Melinda Schneider
Veteran
1 Marcus R- English Shepherd Barbara Rogers
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Lacey R- All American Joyce Stephenson
2 Sparky R- All American Linda Breuning
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Nuzzle Whippet Tina Hassett
2 Reis R- Aussie Nicole Levesque
S Gamblers Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Lady Min Pin Anna Schrom
2 Kylie Westie Lynn Fischer
12 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Ginger Sheltie Cheryl French
2 Cephus Sheltie Cheryl French
3 Tasha Sheltie Susan Picone
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Scuba NSDTR Sue Barnett
2 Zephyr Sheltie Silvia LaPorta
3 Toot Cocker Jim Chapman
4 Lucy Cocker Cathy Reardon
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Belle Whippet Juanice Thompson
2 Mariah Aussie Donna L Allen
3 Ghillie BC Fred Waters
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Sadie BC Jerry Gray
2 Reed BC Susan Picone
3 Milo PWD J. Doster
4 Jackpot Aussie Joyce Stephenson
24 inch Division
Standard
1             Luke   GSD   Carol Ross
2               Haggis   BC Fred Waters
3         Gus  Aussie Deborah Duarte
S Gamblers Novice
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Wiggles JRT Donna Nolan
2Q Sunny Pomeranian Barbara Pater
3 Bismark Papillon Sheila Vara
Veteran
1 Kelly JRT Donna Nolan
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Remington Min Schnauzer Robin Ohrt
2Q Hattie Sheltie Cheryl French
3Q Sherman R-  American Kirsten Gesenberg
4Q Teddy JRT Donna Nolan
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Fiona BC Janet Langdon
2Q Kaizer Min Schnauzer Robin Ohrt
3Q Skippy Cocker Helen Mordarski
4Q Mad Max JRT Juanice Thompson
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Sassy BC Jerry Gray
2 Bow BC Edith H Overly
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Rocky R- All American Michael Balboni
2 Switch Aussie Linda Barden
3 Stormy R- Belgian Sheepdog Eileen M Keegan
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Rip R- BC Monique Plinck
2 Cody BC Paul Goulas
S Regular 1 Elite
8 inch Division
1 Lady Min Pin Anna Schrom
Veteran
1Q Ista R- A Big Corgi Barbara Rogers
12 inch Division
Junior
1 Zephyr Sheltie Silvia LaPorta
Standard
1Q Rhemy Sheltie Crystal Wright-Partyka
2Q Lizzy JRT John Asaro
3 Graham R- Beagle Cindy Buckholt
4 Rocky R- All American Mary McCulloch
Veteran
1Q Sarah R- Cocker Dawn Smith
2 1/2Q Jenny R- All American Alice Newth
3 Tucker Sheltie Susan Picone
4 Annie Aussie Pete Dolan
16 inch Division
1 1/2Q Melanie R- Aussie Donna J Legg
2 Rhio Sheltie Crystal Wright-Partyka
3 Peabody R- All American Melinda Schneider
4 Bugsy R- All American Mary McCulloch
Veteran
1Q Marcus R- English Shepherd Barbara Rogers
20 inch Division
Standard
1 1/2Q Lacey R- All American Joyce Stephenson
2 Sparky R- All American Linda Breuning
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Nuzzle Whippet Tina Hassett
2 Reis R- Aussie Nicole Levesque
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Luke GSD Carol Ross
S Regular 2 Elite
8 inch Division
Standard
1 1/2Q Bismark Papillon Sheila Vara
2 Lady Min Pin Anna Schrom
3 Boogie R- All American Eileen M Keegan
12 inch Division
Standard
1 1/2Q Rhemy Sheltie Crystal Wright-Partyka
2 Tex Parson Russell Terr Linda Barden
3 Graham R- Beagle Cindy Buckholt
4 Lizzy JRT John Asaro
Veteran
1Q Sarah R- Cocker Dawn Smith
2Q Cephus Sheltie Cheryl French
3Q Annie Aussie Pete Dolan
4 1/2Q Ginger Sheltie Cheryl French
16 inch Division
Standard
1 1/2Q Rhio Sheltie Crystal Wright-Partyka
2 1/2Q Bugsy R- All American Mary McCulloch
3 Peabody R- All American Melinda Schneider
4 Melanie R- Aussie Donna J Legg
20 inch Division
Standard
1                     Lacey  R- All American Joyce Stephenson
2                 Sparky   R- All American   Linda Breuning
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Nuzzle Whippet Tina Hassett
2 1/2Q Reis R- Aussie Nicole Levesque
24 inch Division
1 Luke GSD Carol Ross
S Regular 1 Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Sophie Cairn Terrier Linda Malmgren
12 inch Division
Standard
1 Leo All American Donna L Allen
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Kaizer Min Schnauzer Robin Ohrt
2 1/2Q Toot Cocker Jim Chapman
3 Scuba NSDTR Sue Barnett
4 Reeses Cocker Helen Mordarski
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Belle Whippet Juanice Thompson
2 Mariah Aussie Donna L Allen
3 Bow BC Edith H Overly
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Milo PWD J. Doster
2 Mianna Collie Kathy Pepin
3 Jackpot Aussie Joyce Stephenson
24 inch Division
Standard
1 1/2Q Haggis BC Fred Waters
S Regular 2 Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Sophie Cairn Terrier Linda Malmgren
12 inch Division
Standard
1 Abby JRT John Asaro
2 Leo All American Donna L Allen
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Reeses Cocker Helen Mordarski
2Q Maggie R- All American Carrie Richard
3Q Kaizer Min Schnauzer Robin Ohrt
4 1/2Q Skippy Cocker Helen Mordarski
   1/2Q Scuba NSDTR Sue Barnett
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Mariah Aussie Donna L Allen
2 Bow BC Edith H Overly
3 Belle Whippet Juanice Thompson
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Milo PWD J. Doster
2 Jackpot Aussie Joyce Stephenson
24 inch Division
1 Haggis BC Fred Waters
S Regular 1 Novice B
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Sunny Pomeranian Barbara Pater
2 Kylie Westie Lynn Fischer
Veteran
1 Fife PBGV Jean Gilluly
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Remington Min Schnauzer Robin Ohrt
2 Hattie Sheltie Cheryl French
3 Wiggles JRT Donna Nolan
4 Buffy All American Dede Fitch
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Onya Sheltie Kathy Pepin
2Q Chance Am Eskimo Corliss Ann Goold
3 Lucy Cocker Cathy Reardon
4 Mad Max JRT Juanice Thompson
20 inch Division
1Q Ghillie BC Fred Waters
2 Sassy BC Jerry Gray
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Sadie BC Jerry Gray
2 Switch Aussie Linda Barden
3 Stormy R- Belgian Sheepdog Eileen M Keegan
S Regular 2 Novice A
12 inch Division
Junior
1 Tex Parson Russell Terr Kaitlyn Noll
Standard
1 Magna Parson Russell Terr Kimberly Balboni
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Merlin Sheltie Emma Fortune
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Cody BC Paul Goulas
S Regular 2 Novice B
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Wiggles JRT Donna Nolan
2 Kylie Westie Lynn Fischer
Veteran
1 Kelly JRT Donna Nolan
2 Fife PBGV Jean Gilluly
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Remington Min Schnauzer Robin Ohrt
2Q Ollie Pem. Corgi Joanne Wood
3Q Buffy All American Dede Fitch
4Q Sherman R-  American Kirsten Gesenberg
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mad Max JRT Juanice Thompson
2Q Dot Sheltie Edith H Overly
3Q Lucy Cocker Cathy Reardon
4 1/2Q Chance Am Eskimo Corliss Ann Goold
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Ghillie BC Fred Waters
2 Sassy BC Jerry Gray
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Sadie BC Jerry Gray
2 Reed BC Susan Picone
3 Switch Aussie Linda Barden
S Regular 1 Novice A
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Merlin Sheltie Emma Fortune
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Cody BC Paul Goulas
S Jumpers Elite
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Lady Min Pin Anna Schrom
2 Boogie R- All American Eileen M Keegan
Veteran
1Q Ista R- A Big Corgi Barbara Rogers
12 inch Division
Junior
1Q Zephyr Sheltie Silvia LaPorta
Standard
1Q Abby JRT John Asaro
2Q Rhemy Sheltie Crystal Wright-Partyka
3Q Rocky R- All American Mary McCulloch
4 Lizzy JRT John Asaro
Veteran
1Q Annie Aussie Pete Dolan
2 Sarah R- Cocker Dawn Smith
3 Tucker Sheltie Susan Picone
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Melanie R- Aussie Donna J Legg
2 Bugsy R- All American Mary McCulloch
3 Rhio Sheltie Crystal Wright-Partyka
4 Peabody R- All American Melinda Schneider
Veteran
1Q Marcus R- English Shepherd Barbara Rogers
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Sparky R- All American Linda Breuning
2 Lacey R- All American Joyce Stephenson
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Nuzzle Whippet Tina Hassett
2 Reis R- Aussie Nicole Levesque
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Luke GSD Carol Ross
S Jumpers Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Bismark Papillon Sheila Vara
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Ollie Pem. Corgi Joanne Wood
2 Leo All American Donna L Allen
Veteran
1Q Cephus Sheltie Cheryl French
2Q Tasha Sheltie Susan Picone
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mad Max JRT Juanice Thompson
2Q Maggie R- All American Carrie Richard
3 Fiona BC Janet Langdon
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Ghillie BC Fred Waters
2Q Belle Whippet Juanice Thompson
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Mianna Collie Kathy Pepin
2 Reed BC Susan Picone
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Gus Aussie Deborah Duarte
S Jumpers Novice
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Sunny Pomeranian Barbara Pater
2Q Wiggles JRT Donna Nolan
3 Sophie Cairn Terrier Linda Malmgren
4 Kylie Westie Lynn Fischer
Veteran
1Q Kelly JRT Donna Nolan
2 Lilly JRT Donna Nolan
12 inch Division
Junior
1Q Tex Parson Russell Terr Kaitlyn Noll
Standard
1Q Tinker Cocker Jim Chapman
2Q Remington Min Schnauzer Robin Ohrt
3Q Hattie Sheltie Cheryl French
4Q Molly R- Pem. Corgi Mary McCulloch
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Reeses Cocker Helen Mordarski
2Q Rou Pyrenean Shepherd Monique Plinck
3Q Merlin Sheltie Emma Fortune
4Q Kaizer Min Schnauzer Robin Ohrt
  Q Skippy Cocker Helen Mordarski
  Q Lucy Cocker Cathy Reardon
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Sassy BC Jerry Gray
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Jackpot Aussie Joyce Stephenson
2 Sadie BC Jerry Gray
3 Milo PWD J. Doster
4 Rocky R- All American Michael Balboni
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Rip R- BC Monique Plinck