Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ACE Agility Club 

Sunday's Results

Mount Holyoke College

NADAC TRIAL

Saturday, November 08, 2003

Ring 1

L Gamblers Novice
16 inch Division
Veteran
1 Eli R- All American Carroll Durand
2 Larry Nordic Shepherd Carol Bolduc
3 Kylie BC Roberta Nichols
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Gypsy BC Suzanne Pelletier
2 Ohlee Aussie Pete Dolan
3 Torch BC Janet Weyers
4 Electra Aussie Bonnie Collins
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Lad W. H. Pointing Vicky Foster
2Q Dewey Aussie Pete Dolan
3Q Groovy W. H. Pointing Vicky Foster
4 Emmy R- BC Sally Nettleton-Smilas
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Coty BC Suzanne Pelletier
2 Slide F.C. Ret. Sally Nettleton-Smilas
3 Cleo Std  Poodle Patricia Wardwell
4 Xena Boxer Emily Clark
L Gamblers Open
16 inch Division
Veteran
1 Baxter Golden Ret. Joan Healey
2 Emma Schnauzer Laurie Grace
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mist BC Suzanne Pelletier
2Q Breeze R- BC Michelle Gorbutt
3 Fia BC Ellen Fowler
4 Blaze Aussie Celeste Morcom
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Tucker Aussie Nancy Bogdanski
2 Sheba Rottie Susan Gonzales
3 Riley R- Aussie Maggie Bogdanski
4 Bumper All American Kristen Berner
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Lady All American Kevin Richert
L Gamblers Elite
16 inch Division
Veteran
1 Kody R- All American Maureen deHaan
2 Paige Aussie Donna Dickinson
3 Duncan GSD Lori Jayne Eliot
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Holly Aussie Dianne McCormick
2Q Carlee R- Aussie Donna Dickinson
3 Kirby Aussie John Spivey
4Q Griffin R- AA Duck Toller Anne Derby
L Regular 1 Novice B
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mist BC Suzanne Pelletier
2Q Gypsy BC Suzanne Pelletier
3Q Torch BC Janet Weyers
4Q Paige Aussie Donna Dickinson
  Q Dodger R- Aussie Nancy Bogdanski
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Echo Collie Melanie Collins
2Q Sheba Rottie Susan Gonzales
3 1/2Q Lad W. H. Pointing Vicky Foster
4 1/2Q Emmy R- BC Sally Nettleton-Smilas
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Xena Boxer Emily Clark
2 1/2Q Coty BC Suzanne Pelletier
L Regular 1 Novice A
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Kylie BC Roberta Nichols
2 Eli R- All American Carroll Durand
3 Larry Nordic Shepherd Carol Bolduc
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Freebie R- APBT Sharon Montgomery
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Sassy Rottie Sandra Meers
2Q Misty R- All American Heidi Krueger
3 1/2Q Chili Golden Ret. Paul Stusalitus
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q FOXY Belgian Sheepdog Gail Kenny
L Regular 2 Novice B
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Gypsy BC Suzanne Pelletier
2Q Torch BC Janet Weyers
3 1/2Q Paige Aussie Donna Dickinson
4 1/2Q Ginger R- Golden Ret. Joan Healey
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Riley R- Aussie Maggie Bogdanski
2Q Zippy R- Aussie Michael Kurdzo
3Q Lad W. H. Pointing Vicky Foster
4Q Sheba Rottie Susan Gonzales
  1/2Q Daisy R- Golden Ret William Berner
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Coty BC Suzanne Pelletier
2Q Xena Boxer Emily Clark
3Q Slide F.C. Ret. Sally Nettleton-Smilas
L Regular 2 Novice A
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Kylie BC Roberta Nichols
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Freebie R- APBT Sharon Montgomery
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Grimsey Lab Wendy Powell
2Q Kirby GSD Terri Fischer
3Q Misty R- All American Heidi Krueger
4Q Buddy R- Lab Lynn Spagnesi
   1/2Q Sassy Rottie Sandra Meers
   1/2Q Jennifer Lab Ken Sekine
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q FOXY Belgian Sheepdog Gail Kenny
L Regular 1 Open
16 inch Division
Veteran
1 1/2Q Baxter Golden Ret. Joan Healey
2 Emma Schnauzer Laurie Grace
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Tara Aussie Claudia C Reed
2 Patches Aussie Carol Casson
3 Hope Aussie Diana H Williamson
4 Kobi Aussie Kristie Foss
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Groovy W. H. Pointing Vicky Foster
2 Kerowyn R- Aussie X Cindy Buckholt
3 Brooklyn Lab Lita Ambrus
4 Dewey Aussie Pete Dolan
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Cleo Std  Poodle Patricia Wardwell
L Regular 2 Open
16 inch Division
Veteran
1 Baxter Golden Ret. Joan Healey
2 Emma Schnauzer Laurie Grace
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Kobi Aussie Kristie Foss
2 1/2Q Patches Aussie Carol Casson
3 1/2Q Ohlee Aussie Pete Dolan
4 Tara Aussie Claudia C Reed
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Groovy W. H. Pointing Vicky Foster
2Q Tucker Aussie Nancy Bogdanski
3 1/2Q Brooklyn Lab Lita Ambrus
4 Dewey Aussie Pete Dolan
24 inch Division
Standard
1 1/2Q Cleo Std  Poodle Patricia Wardwell
2 Storm Aussie Tina Walsh-Spivey
L Regular 1 Elite
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Duncan GSD Lori Jayne Eliot
2 Rudy Aussie June Carter
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Fia BC Ellen Fowler
2Q Holly Aussie Dianne McCormick
3Q Griffin R- AA Duck Toller Anne Derby
4 1/2Q Blaze Aussie Celeste Morcom
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Lyric BC Linda Medcraft
2Q Liesl BC Janet Langdon
3Q Andy Aussie Jennifer Darlington
4Q Yola All American Lynn Smitley
  Q Banner Aussie Jennifer Darlington
  Q Shelby R- Dobie Nancy Brownfield
  Q Bogart R- BC Janet Weyers
  Q Calvin Rottie Chris Beck
  1/2Q Tess BC Ellen Fowler
  1/2Q Kobe R- Akita Carol Bolton
  1/2Q Midnite Lab Lita Ambrus
  1/2Q Pixie Aussie Anne Derby
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Lady All American Kevin Richert
L Regular 2 Elite
16 inch Division
Veteran
1 1/2Q Duncan GSD Lori Jayne Eliot
2 Rudy Aussie June Carter
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Kirby Aussie John Spivey
2Q Holly Aussie Dianne McCormick
3Q Fia BC Ellen Fowler
4Q Griffin R- AA Duck Toller Anne Derby
  Q Breeze R- BC Michelle Gorbutt
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Lyric BC Linda Medcraft
2Q Pixie Aussie Anne Derby
3Q Bogart R- BC Janet Weyers
4 1/2Q Shelby R- Dobie Nancy Brownfield
   1/2Q Yola All American Lynn Smitley
24 inch Division
Standard
1 Lady All American Kevin Richert
L Jumpers Novice
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Larry Nordic Shepherd Carol Bolduc
2Q Eli R- All American Carroll Durand
3 Kylie BC Roberta Nichols
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Gypsy BC Suzanne Pelletier
2Q Freebie R- APBT Sharon Montgomery
3Q Fia BC Ellen Fowler
4Q Dodger R- Aussie Nancy Bogdanski
  1/2Q Torch BC Janet Weyers
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Lad W. H. Pointing Vicky Foster
2Q Daisy R- Golden Ret William Berner
3Q Jennifer Lab Ken Sekine
4Q Jack Aussie Cheryl Brewer
  Q Riley R- Aussie Maggie Bogdanski
  Q Sassy Rottie Sandra Meers
  Q Chili Golden Ret. Paul Stusalitus
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q FOXY Belgian Sheepdog Gail Kenny
2 1/2Q Xena Boxer Emily Clark
L Jumpers Open
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Baxter Golden Ret. Joan Healey
2 Emma Schnauzer Laurie Grace
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mist BC Suzanne Pelletier
2Q Hope Aussie Diana H Williamson
3Q Breeze R- BC Michelle Gorbutt
4Q Electra Aussie Bonnie Collins
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Tucker Aussie Nancy Bogdanski
2Q Calvin Rottie Chris Beck
3Q Zippy R- Aussie Michael Kurdzo
4Q Dewey Aussie Pete Dolan
  Q Echo Collie Melanie Collins
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Coty BC Suzanne Pelletier
2Q Slide F.C. Ret. Sally Nettleton-Smilas
L Jumpers Elite
16 inch Division
Veteran
1Q Paige Aussie Donna Dickinson
2Q Duncan GSD Lori Jayne Eliot
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Holly Aussie Dianne McCormick
2Q Carlee R- Aussie Donna Dickinson
3 Griffin R- AA Duck Toller Anne Derby
4 Ohlee Aussie Pete Dolan
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Lyric BC Linda Medcraft
2Q Polly BC Chris Beck
3Q Bogart R- BC Janet Weyers
4 Shelby R- Dobie Nancy Brownfield
24 inch Division
Standard
1Q Storm Aussie Tina Walsh-Spivey
2Q Lady All American Kevin Richert
Ring # 2
A Jumpers Novice A Jumpers Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Amber Yorkie Florecita Laus
2Q Mantis R- Pem. Corgi Janice Moran
3 Maggie Mae Dachshund Jill Derby
4 Asti Yorkie Florecita Laus
12 inch Division
Standard
1 Pat Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
2 Annie Cocker Catherine Fiore
3 Jim Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
4 Sweet Pea Cavalier K.C. Spaniel Ellen Rosenthal
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Gabe IG Lynn Mancino
2Q Roxy JRT Mary Wasielewski
3 Zoe R- Am Eskimo Valerie Reiner
4 Ming R- Schnauzer Teri Olsen
Veteran
1 Buddy R- All American Valerie Reiner
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Harry R- Keeshond Anne Timson
2 Tux Sheltie Grace Terwilliger
3 Max Keeshond Deb & Lon Totten
4 Nellie ESS Jill Talevi
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Shadow R- All American Gail Appel
2 2K R- Schnauzer Pierre Lorrain
3 Amber R- All American Linda Patenaude
A Jumpers Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Steele Shih Tzu Claudia McGuire
2Q Bourbon Yorkie Florecita Laus
3 Bud JRT Kathleen Shea
4 Robyn Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Jeter Border Terrier Barbara Boes
2Q Addison Cavalier K.C. Spaniel Lora Fowler
3Q Otis Patterdale Terr Kathleen Shea
4 Daisy JRT Jocelyn Kurdzionak
Veteran
1Q Taylor Sheltie Susan Callahan
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Digger Aussie Robert Mazzotti
2Q Colby R- All American Brenda Mazzotti
3Q Lucky R- All American Wendy Mongillo
4 Trevor Sheltie Suzanne Walsh
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Spin BC Mary Wasielewski
2 Scooter Whippet Melissa Johnson
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Codey GSD Bob & Linda Holmgren
2 Libby Dobie Lynn Mancino
A Jumpers Elite
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mindy JRT Andrea Bowen
2Q Hunter JRT Sue Chapman
3Q Penny Sheltie Joan Pivorun-Wehrle
4 Dylan JRT Jocelyn Kurdzionak
Veteran
1 Chai IG Melissa Johnson
2 Sky Sheltie E Heide Wettingfeld
3 Brady Sheltie Marianne Cunningham
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Murphy Sheltie Suzanne Walsh
2Q Ginger Sheltie Carolyn Jussila
3Q Dusty Sheltie Julie Treinis
4Q Lucky Manchester Terrier Kim Farley
  Q Shanan Sheltie Joan Pivorun-Wehrle
Veteran
1 Darby Aussie Lyn Scribner
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Piper Aussie Kathy Fretz
2 Splash Aussie Bob & Linda Holmgren
3 Lanta PWD Nancy Wentworth
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Nikolas R- Am Staff Lora Fowler
2 Harley R- Aussie Marya Gaiser
A Regular 1 Novice B
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Bud JRT Kathleen Shea
2 Amber Yorkie Florecita Laus
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Pat Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
2 Daisy JRT Jocelyn Kurdzionak
3 Otis Patterdale Terr Kathleen Shea
4 Dylan JRT Jocelyn Kurdzionak
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Trevor Sheltie Suzanne Walsh
2Q Zoe R- Am Eskimo Valerie Reiner
3Q Merlin IG Mary Grace Von Calio
4Q Abby Sheltie Grace Terwilliger
Veteran
1 Buddy R- All American Valerie Reiner
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Harry R- Keeshond Anne Timson
2 Spin BC Mary Wasielewski
3 Nellie ESS Jill Talevi
4 Tux Sheltie Grace Terwilliger
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Amber R- All American Linda Patenaude
2 Kolby Aussie Kathy Fretz
A Regular 1 Novice A
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Mantis R- Pem. Corgi Janice Moran
2 Tucker Pem. Corgi Janice Moran
3 Maggie Mae Dachshund Jill Derby
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Roli JRT Tony Costa
2Q Simon Dachshund Helen Guiheen
3Q Sweet Pea Cavalier K.C. Spaniel Ellen Rosenthal
4 Ada Min Schnauzer Amy McGovern
Veteran
1 Munchkin Am Eskimo Barbara Deigan
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Serena R- All American Amy Breton
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q 2K R- Schnauzer Pierre Lorrain
2Q Shadow R- All American Gail Appel
A Regular 2 Novice B
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Amber Yorkie Florecita Laus
2 Bud JRT Kathleen Shea
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Otis Patterdale Terr Kathleen Shea
2Q Daisy JRT Jocelyn Kurdzionak
3Q Pat Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
4 Dylan JRT Jocelyn Kurdzionak
16 inch Division
Standard
1 1/2Q Abby Sheltie Grace Terwilliger
2 Zoe R- Am Eskimo Valerie Reiner
3 Merlin IG Mary Grace Von Calio
4 Dottie Shiba Inu Don Denette
Veteran
1 Buddy R- All American Valerie Reiner
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Spin BC Mary Wasielewski
2 Harry R- Keeshond Anne Timson
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Amber R- All American Linda Patenaude
2 1/2Q Kolby Aussie Kathy Fretz
A Regular 2 Novice B
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Maggie Mae Dachshund Jill Derby
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Simon Dachshund Helen Guiheen
2 Roli JRT Tony Costa
3 Sweet Pea Cavalier K.C. Spaniel Ellen Rosenthal
4 Ada Min Schnauzer Amy McGovern
Veteran
1 Munchkin Am Eskimo Barbara Deigan
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Serena R- All American Amy Breton
2 Nellie ESS Jill Talevi
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q 2K R- Schnauzer Pierre Lorrain
2 Shadow R- All American Gail Appel
A Regular 1 Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Steele Shih Tzu Claudia McGuire
2 1/2Q Asti Yorkie Florecita Laus
3 Bourbon Yorkie Florecita Laus
4 Robyn Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Penny Sheltie Joan Pivorun-Wehrle
2 Jim Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
Veteran
1 Taylor Sheltie Susan Callahan
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Vita Pyrenean Shepherd Florecita Laus
2Q Joshi Shiba Inu Don Denette
3Q Ming R- Schnauzer Teri Olsen
4 Digger Aussie Robert Mazzotti
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Max Keeshond Deb & Lon Totten
2 Scooter Whippet Melissa Johnson
3 Splash Aussie Bob & Linda Holmgren
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Nikolas R- Am Staff Lora Fowler
2Q Bella Collie E Heide Wettingfeld
3 1/2 Q Codey GSD Bob & Linda Holmgren
4 Libby Dobie Lynn Mancino
A Regular 2 Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Bourbon Yorkie Florecita Laus
2Q Asti Yorkie Florecita Laus
3 1/2Q Robyn Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
4 1/2Q Steele Shih Tzu Claudia McGuire
12 inch Division
Standard
1 Jim Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
2 Jeter Border Terrier Barbara Boes
Veteran
1Q Taylor Sheltie Susan Callahan
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Ming R- Schnauzer Teri Olsen
2Q Colby R- All American Brenda Mazzotti
3Q Joshi Shiba Inu Don Denette
4 1/2Q Fuzzy R- Keeshond Anne Timson
   1/2Q Lucky R- All American Wendy Mongillo
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Scooter Whippet Melissa Johnson
2 Max Keeshond Deb & Lon Totten
3 Splash Aussie Bob & Linda Holmgren
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Libby Dobie Lynn Mancino
2 1/2 Q Codey GSD Bob & Linda Holmgren
3 Bella Collie E Heide Wettingfeld
4 Lily R- All American Sandy Brouwer
A Regular 1 Elite
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Faygah Papillon Kathy Fretz
2 Sexy Sadie Papillon Christine Schultz
12 inch Division
Standard
1 Hunter JRT Sue Chapman Bonofiglio
2 Addison Cavalier K.C. Spaniel Lora Fowler
3 Mindy JRT Andrea Bowen
4 Truman JRT Sandy Brouwer
Veteran
1Q Chai IG Melissa Johnson
2 Brady Sheltie Marianne Cunningham
3 Rex IG Mary Grace Von Calio
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Murphy Sheltie Suzanne Walsh
2Q Dusty Sheltie Julie Treinis
3 Kat English Cocker Roxanne Spilman-Bush
4 Lucky Manchester Terrier Kim Farley
Veteran
1Q Darby Aussie Lyn Scribner
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Piper Aussie Kathy Fretz
2 Lanta PWD Nancy Wentworth
21 inch Division
Standard
1Q Harley R- Aussie Marya Gaiser
A Regular 2 Elite
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Faygah Papillon Kathy Fretz
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Mindy JRT Andrea Bowen
2 Truman JRT Sandy Brouwer
Veteran
1Q Rex IG Mary Grace Von Calio
2 Brady Sheltie Marianne Cunningham
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Murphy Sheltie Suzanne Walsh
2Q Kat English Cocker Roxanne Spilman-Bush
3Q Sky Sheltie E Heide Wettingfeld
4 Lucky Manchester Terrier Kim Farley
Veteran
1Q Darby Aussie Lyn Scribner
20 inch Division
Standard
1Q Piper Aussie Kathy Fretz
2 Lanta PWD Nancy Wentworth
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Harley R- Aussie Marya Gaiser
A Gamblers Novice
8 inch Division
Standard
1Q Bud JRT Kathleen Shea
2 Amber Yorkie Florecita Laus
12 inch Division
Standard
1 Simon Dachshund Helen Guiheen
2 Sieger Swedish Vallhund Lyn Scribner
3 Daisy JRT Jocelyn Kurdzionak
4 Roli JRT Tony Costa
Veteran
1 Munchkin Am Eskimo Barbara Deigan
16 inch Division
Standard
1 Ming R- Schnauzer Teri Olsen
2 Shanan Sheltie Joan Pivorun-Wehrle
3 Zoe R- Am Eskimo Valerie Reiner
4 Dottie Shiba Inu Don Denette
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Spin BC Mary Wasielewski
2 Max Keeshond Deb & Lon Totten
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Shadow R- All American Gail Appel
2 Amber R- All American Linda Patenaude
3 Bella Collie E Heide Wettingfeld
A Gamblers Open
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Sexy Sadie Papillon Christine Schultz
2 Steele Shih Tzu Claudia McGuire
3 Robyn Min Pin Barbara Zagrodnick
4 Asti Yorkie Florecita Laus
12 inch Division
Standard
1Q Truman JRT Sandy Brouwer
2 Jeter Border Terrier Barbara Boes
3 Penny Sheltie Joan Pivorun-Wehrle
4 Dylan JRT Jocelyn Kurdzionak
Veteran
1 Rex IG Mary Grace Von Calio
2 Brady Sheltie Marianne Cunningham
16 inch Division
Standard
1 Trevor Sheltie Suzanne Walsh
2 Joshi Shiba Inu Don Denette
3 Lucky R- All American Wendy Mongillo
4 Digger Aussie Robert Mazzotti
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Libby Dobie Lynn Mancino
2 Kolby Aussie Kathy Fretz
3 Lily R- All American Sandy Brouwer
A Gamblers Elite
4 inch Division
Veteran
1 Ted Toy Poodle Claudia McGuire
8 inch Division
Standard
1 Faygah Papillon Kathy Fretz
12 inch Division
Standard
1 Mindy JRT Andrea Bowen
16 inch Division
Standard
1Q Lucky Manchester Terrier Kim Farley
2 Murphy Sheltie Suzanne Walsh
3 Dusty Sheltie Julie Treinis
4 Ginger Sheltie Carolyn Jussila
Veteran
1 Darby Aussie Lyn Scribner
20 inch Division
Standard
1 Piper Aussie Kathy Fretz
2 Lanta PWD Nancy Wentworth
21 inch Division
Standard
1 Harley R- Aussie Marya Gaiser
2 Echo R- BC Sue Bonofiglio